2017

FRANCES ELIZABETH MARTIN of Thomas Hardye School accepting the Valter  Prize of £500 for her Garden Swing Chair

*

JUDITH WARDLAW accepting the Cockbaine Shield on behalf of Thomas Hardye School

*

THOMAS MANN of Bournemouth Collegiate School accepting the IMechE prize of £300 from Jason Franks, for his Adjustable Table

*

THE SOUTH ATLANTIC ANOMALY TEAM of Thomas Hardye School, accepting the RNCFA Science Prize of £300. (Team members: Emily McFarlane, Jonathan Hoare, Alfred Dal Din Joshua Nugent, and Josh Doherty)

*

TOM FREEMAN of Poole Grammar School accepting the IET prize of £150 from Paul Tomlinson, for his Jerry-Can BBQ Set

*

REBECCA BULEY of Thomas Hardye School accepting the Gwen Kent Prize of £100 from Gwen, for her Fancy Dress for Alter Ego

*

ELLINA BARFOOT of Corfe Hills School accepting first prize of £100 for her Top and Trousers

*

NATASHA WALNER of Thomas Hardye School accepting joint second prize of £75 for her African Theme Dress

*

PHILLIPA HOGSON of Bournemouth Collegiate School accepting Highly Commended Prize of £50 for her Dementia Table

*

MARCUS HUTCHINS of Thomas Hardye School accepting Highly Commended Prize of £50 for his Wheeled Garden Bench

*

JOE STAMPER of Budmouth College accepting Highly Commended Prize of £50 for his Time Lapse Camera Stand

*

JESSIE CHARSLEY of Queen Elizabeth School won the Etedal Al Saab prize of £100 for her Child’s London Theme Dress, and joint third prize of £50 for her Mad Hatter’s Hat

LEWIS BURDEN of Thomas Hardye School was awarded joint second Textiles Prize of £75 for his Zip-Up Jacket and Gauntlet

JAMES BENNION-PEDLEY of Poole Grammar School was awarded Highly Commended Prize of £50 for his Home Made Guitar

*

Certificates of Merit were awarded to :-

PAGE HUMPHREYS of Thomas Hardye School for her Jacket
GEMMA PALMER of Thomas Hardye School for her Flower Bag
CLIVE FARROW of Thomas Hardye School for his Ladies Dress
MADELINE DIPPLE of Thomas Hardye School for her Pyjamas
SARAH KIRBY of Budmouth College for her Skirt
BLAIZE COLLINGS of Budmouth College for her Hunger Games
TALLULAH ARDAGH of Budmouth College for her Skirt
WIKTORIA ZGHNICKA of Budmouth College for her Skirt
TREZIA BRITTON of Budmouth College for her Punk Skirt
CAMERON MCNABB of Blandford School for his Metal Box
JACK SHERMAN of Blandford School for his Model Chalet
JOSHUA CLIFT of Queen Elizabeth School for his UFO Night Light
NATHAN BROOK of Queen Elizabeth School for his Saturn Desk Lamp
HARRY WARREN of Queen Elizabeth School for his Work Desk
CHALOTTE ASHFIELD of Thomas Hardye School for her Flame Table Lamp
JOSEPH THOMPSON OF Thomas Hardye School for his Swimming Pool Length Counter
OLIVER MELKIN of Thomas Hardye School for his Outside Building Alarm
MATHEW J BURTON of Budmouth College for his Submersible ROV
DAVID RIMMER of Poole Grammar School for his Multi-Veneered Coffee Table